Welcome Package
Up to A$5,000 + 400 Free Spins
Across five deposits with promo codes
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
A$5 per spin or hand
Min Deposit
A$20
Max Cashout
A$5,000

JustCasino No Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

If you are searching for a JustCasino no deposit bonus, there is no no-deposit bonus available. The closest options are deposit-based cashback, reload offers and VIP rewards, so here is how they work and what to check before claiming one.

JustCasino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, and uses SSL encryption, firewalls and iTechLabs-certified random number generators to protect player data and game fairness.

Welcome PackageUp to A$5,000 + 400 Free Spins

  • OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  • Established2023
  • PlatformSOFTSWISS
  • Game Providers80+ including Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Evolution

No deposit bonus: the closest JustCasino alternatives

A no deposit bonus normally gives you promotional play without adding your own funds. At JustCasino, the current alternatives require a deposit, but they cover several different playing styles. You can choose cashback, a reload bonus, a live casino offer or a VIP option, depending on the promotion and your deposit amount.

The most straightforward alternative is Just Cashback. It gives 50% cashback up to A$500 when you use code JC50 with a minimum deposit of A$30. The promotional period runs from Tuesday to Wednesday, cashback is paid on Thursday, and the cashback carries 5x wagering.

OfferWhat you can receiveMinimum depositMain term
Just Cashback50% cashback up to A$500A$305x wagering; paid Thursday
VIP First Deposit Bonus150% up to A$6,000A$50040x wagering; 7-day expiry
Power Up Fridays50% reload up to A$300A$30Friday reload promotion
Sunday Refuel33% unlimited bonusA$30Sunday promotion
Moon Cycle Reload100% up to A$500 once per monthA$3040x wagering

Cashback may suit a smaller deposit

If you want a lower minimum deposit than the VIP offer, the A$30 minimum on Just Cashback, Power Up Fridays, Sunday Refuel and Moon Cycle Reload is the more practical starting point. Treat any bonus as entertainment money, not as a way to recover losses.

For live casino players, Astro Boost Saturday offers two 75% bonuses up to A$75 each with a minimum deposit of A$30. Nova Bonus Thursday gives 100% up to A$100 for live casino play with a minimum deposit of A$50. These offers are aimed at deposits rather than free access, but they give you another route if roulette, blackjack or baccarat is your preference.

How to choose an offer without a no deposit bonus

Start with the minimum deposit, then check the wagering figure and expiry period. A larger headline amount is not automatically better if the minimum deposit is outside your budget or the wagering requirement does not suit the way you play.

  • Choose cashback if you want 50% back up to A$500 with 5x wagering.
  • Choose a reload if you already plan to deposit and want a percentage added to that deposit.
  • Choose the VIP First Deposit Bonus if you meet the A$500 minimum and want up to A$6,000, plus a 60-day VIP trial and 10% cashback with no wagering for the first week.
  • Choose an Astro Boost Saturday or Nova Bonus Thursday offer when you intend to play live casino games.
  • Check the offer expiry before activating it, because the main bonus terms give seven days from activation.

The VIP First Deposit Bonus is the largest deposit-based alternative in the current offers. It provides 150% up to A$6,000, requires at least A$500 and has 40x wagering. It also includes a 60-day VIP trial and 10% cashback with no wagering for the first week.

JustCasino also has a Space Club loyalty programme. It has seven levels, each split into three sub-tiers. Comp points come from playing pokies and can be exchanged for free spins or cash bonuses through the Loyalty Store. The highest Cash Vegaston reward is A$100,000 cash plus a A$50,000 trip, with zero wagering on that reward.

A deposit is still real money

A deposit-based bonus is not the same as free play. Only deposit an amount you can afford to lose, and set a limit before you start. JustCasino provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits, loss limits, time-outs from 24 hours and session duration reality checks.

If you are comparing Games Online, the casino offers more than 6,000 titles, including pokies, live dealer games, table games and instant-win games. Demo mode is available for pokies and table games, although login is required for pokie demos. That can help you explore the style of a game before using bonus funds or your own balance.

Wagering rules, contribution rates and expiry

Most deposit bonuses at JustCasino use 40x wagering calculated on the bonus amount only. The calculation does not use the deposit plus the bonus. For example, a $100 bonus with 40x wagering creates a $4,000 wagering target. A $500 bonus creates a $20,000 target.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette25%
Other card games10%
Live shows10%
Jackpot games0%

A 40x target is not cleared at the same speed by every game. If a $100 bonus has a $4,000 target, eligible pokies contribute at 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, so $100 wagered there counts as $25 towards the target. Other card games and live shows contribute 10%, while jackpot games do not contribute.

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is A$5 per spin or hand. This applies to the main bonus terms and is important if you normally play at higher stakes. Bonuses expire seven days from activation, so activating an offer makes the timing part of your plan.

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from bonus eligibility. Before depositing, check that your chosen payment method qualifies for the promotion. Minimum deposits vary: several alternatives begin at A$30, the VIP First Deposit Bonus needs A$500, and Nova Bonus Thursday needs A$50.

Set your budget

Decide how much you are comfortable depositing before selecting an offer. Keep your deposit within that amount.

Match the offer to your play

Pick cashback, a reload, VIP rewards or a live casino promotion based on the games and deposit amount you intend to use.

Check the conditions

Review the minimum deposit, wagering, expiry, maximum bet and payment-method rules before activation.

Track the seven-day window

Where the seven-day expiry applies, keep an eye on the activation date and play only within your planned budget.

Use account controls

Set a deposit or loss limit, and use a time-out if you want a break. Lowering limits takes effect instantly; raising them requires a cooling-off period of 24 to 72 hours.

Getting started with an eligible deposit offer

Registration is simple: select Join Now, complete the form and choose Sign Up. You are directed to the deposit page after signing up, and a verification email with an activation link is sent to your registered address. Players must be 18 or over, and one account per person is permitted.

The casino supports AUD along with USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR. Fiat deposits are instant and carry no deposit fees. Payment options include Visa, Mastercard, AstroPay, bank transfer, e-wallets, mobile payment options and cryptocurrency.

For withdrawals, the general minimum is A$30, while bank transfer withdrawals have a A$300 minimum. Australian-dollar withdrawal limits are A$6,000 per day, A$12,000 per week and A$42,000 per month. The daily net win limit is $50,000.

At the first withdrawal, KYC checks require a government-issued photo ID, proof of address dated within the last 90 days and proof that you own the payment method. The internal pending period can run from a few hours to 48 hours depending on verification status.

Mobile access is browser-based

JustCasino uses a mobile-first design rather than a dedicated iOS or Android app. You can access the casino through a browser on your device and add a shortcut to your home screen.

Choose a deposit offer that fits your budget

There is no no-deposit route, but cashback, reloads and VIP rewards give you several deposit-based ways to play. Check the terms first, then claim only an offer that suits your plans.

No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does JustCasino offer a no deposit bonus?

No. JustCasino does not offer no deposit bonuses. The available alternatives are deposit-based cashback, reload bonuses, live casino offers and VIP rewards.

What is the lowest deposit for a JustCasino alternative?

Several alternatives have a minimum deposit of A$30, including Just Cashback, Power Up Fridays, Sunday Refuel and Moon Cycle Reload. AstroPay deposits can start at A$10, but offer-specific minimums still apply.

How does Just Cashback work?

Just Cashback gives 50% cashback up to A$500 with a minimum deposit of A$30. It runs from Tuesday to Wednesday, is paid on Thursday and has 5x wagering.

What is the largest deposit-based offer?

The VIP First Deposit Bonus gives 150% up to A$6,000. It requires a minimum deposit of A$500 and includes a 60-day VIP trial plus 10% cashback with no wagering for the first week.

How is 40x wagering calculated?

The 40x requirement is calculated on the bonus amount only. A $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, other card games and live shows contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller for a bonus deposit?

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from bonus eligibility. Use a qualifying payment method for the offer you want to claim.

What documents are needed for a first withdrawal?

You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address dated within the last 90 days and proof of payment method ownership.